facebook_pixel

✆ 0400 688 916

Privacy Policy

Event and Flavour operates under, and abides by, the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988 (Privacy Act), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Your personal information such as name, email address & DOB may have been collected for use by Event and Flavour (Lisa Hemingway), previously trading as Ranelagh Catering Company, previously trading as Harba Oyster Bar & Grill (Johnstep Pty Ltd), under no circumstances will Event and Flavour receive payment for the disclosure of your personal information.

Your visitation to our company websites, social media pages or forms may require you to provide your name, email address, phone number and preferred product or service from time to time. You are able to control the amount of information you disclose by opting out of our website, social media pages or forms at anytime..

We expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at the website.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Your personal information is also used in the provision of products and services. For example, if you enquire on the website, we hold your information to ensure we are able to provide the highest quality services to you.

There may be occurrences where we will need to disclose your personal information to third parties. This disclosure is sometime necessary to provide products and services. Disclosure of personal information is only done in circumstances where it is necessary to fulfil a request made by you.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Event and Flavour reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use our business assets.

You have a right to access your own personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please do so by email ([email protected]). You will be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Event and Flavour reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.